RUNDOWN OF EEC’S ENGLISH BATTLE 2017


RUNDOWN OF EEC’S ENGLISH BATTLE 2017
Saturday, November 4th, 2017

Rundown of  Newscasting
07.00 – 08.00              : Re-registration
08.00 – 09.00              : Opening ceremony
09.00 – 09.15              : Preparation
09.15 – 11.45              : Preliminary Round
11.4512.45              : Break            
12.45 – 13.45              : Preliminary Round
13.4514.00              : Breaking Announcement
14.00 – 16.00              : Final  Round
16.00 – 17.00              : Closing Ceremony and Winner Announcement


Rundown of  Translating
07.00 – 08.00              : Re-registration
08.00 – 09.00              : Opening ceremony
09.00 – 09.30              : Preparation
09.30 – 09.55              : Session I (English into Bahasa Indonesia)
09.5510.15              : Collecting participants’ answers                  
10.15 – 10.40              : Session II (Bahasa Indonesia into English)
10.40 – 11.00              : Collecting participants’ answers
11.00 – 16.00              : Break and Score Counting
16.00 – 17.00              : Closing Ceremony and Winner Announcement

Rundown of  Scrabble
07.00 – 08.00              : Re-registration
08.00 – 08.35              : Preparation
08.35 – 09.15              : Round 1 (Australian Draw)
09.15 – 09.25              : Break and Score Counting
09.25 – 10.05              : Round 2 (Australian Draw)
10.05 – 10.15              : Break and Score Counting
10.15 – 10.55              : Round 3 (Australian Draw)
09.55 – 11.05              : Break and Score Counting
11.05 – 11.45              : Round 4 (Australian Draw)
11.45 – 12.45              : Break and Score Counting
12.45 – 13.25              : Round 5 (King of The Hill)
13.25 – 13.35              : Break and Score Counting
13.35 – 14.15              : Round 6 (King of The Hill)
14.15 – 14.25              : Break and Score Counting
14.25 – 15.05              : Round 7 (King of The Hill)
16.00 – 17.00              : Closing Ceremony and Winner Announcement

Rundown of  Poster Design
07.00 – 08.00              : Re-registration
08.00 – 09.00              : Opening ceremony
09.00 – 09.30              : Preparation
09.30 – 11.45              : Presentation of Poster Design
11.45 – 16.00              : Break and Score Counting
16.00 – 17.00              : Closing Ceremony and Winner Announcement


Previous
Next Post »